karl (cookie) (newcastlefiend) wrote,
karl (cookie)
newcastlefiend

we can live like jack and sally if we want

yeah!
i wannted to call my girl tonight, but i knew she needed sleep so i was stuck.
plus her cell phone is not on right now so i would not have been able to call anyways. damm damm double damm. shit, well tonight was fun. sang a little, danced a little, drank a little. i had to stop and get some gas on the way home tho for fear of not making it all the way. and then i saw a cop on the side of the road and i always get real paraniod around this time of night because of bar close and such. i know they are all looking for dwi's. but none for me even if they did pull me over. cops are just dicks sometimes. a lot of the times.
i cannot believe that on the probush.com they have a list of "traitors" it's like shit, we are in a free fucking country here people!!! we can vote for whoever the fuck we want to without being branded a traitor. i swear tho, i am not voting for bush. he's a fucking shit fuck. i cannot see how people think that he has been a good president. he has fucked so much shit up that clinton started. jeez, i mean unemployment was at an all time low and then bush comes along and bam! jobs are decreasing drastically. uhg. seriously people we need to get some people in office that are going to set some shit straight. yeah! well. i am done now.
sleep well all you. i don't think i wanna go to work tomorrow. i need a day off. byebye
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment